You are here:   Mass & Sacraments

Schedule of Masses

Weekends

 

Saturday Vigil

 

4:00 PM St. Mark (October-March), St. Rose of Lima ( April-September)

 

Sunday

 

7:30 AM- St. Rose of Lima

 

9:00 AM- St. Mark

 

10:30 AM - St. Rose of Lima

 

 12:00 PM - St. Mark

 

Weekdays

 

Monday, Wednesday, & Friday 7:00 AM - St. Mark

 

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 8:00 AM St. Rose of Lima

 

Priest Mass Schedule for Jan. 2019

 

Friday, Jan. 4

7:00        Fr. Joe

Saturday, Jan. 5

4:00        Fr. Joe

Sunday, Jan. 6

7:30        Fr. Joe

9:00        Fr. Joe

10:30     Fr. Tom

12:00     Fr. Tom

Monday, Jan. 7

7:00        Fr. Joe

Tuesday, Jan. 8

8:00        Fr. Joe

Wednesday, Jan. 9

7:00        Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr. Joe

Thursday, Jan. 10

8:00       Fr. Joe

Friday, Jan. 11

7:00        Fr. Joe

Saturday, Jan. 12

4:00        Fr. Joe

Sunday, Jan. 13

7:30        Fr. Tom

9:00        Fr. Tom

10:30     Fr. Joe

12:00     Fr. Joe

Monday, Jan. 14

7:00        Fr. Joe

Tuesday, Jan.15

8:00        Fr. Joe

Wednesday, Jan.  16

7:00       Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr.  Joe

Thursday, Jan. 17

8:00        Fr. Joe

Friday, Jan. 18

7:00        Fr. Joe

Saturday, Jan. 19

4:00        Fr. Tom

Sunday, Jan. 20

7:30        Fr. Joe

9:00        Fr. Joe

10:30     Fr. Tom

12:00     Fr. Tom

Monday, Jan. 21

7:00        Fr. Andrew

Tuesday, Jan. 22

8:00        Msgr. Kelly

Wednesday, Jan. 23

7:00        Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr. Joe

Thursday, Jan. 24

8:00        Fr. Joe

Friday, Jan. 25

7:00        Fr. Joe

Saturday, Jan. 26

4:00        Fr. Joe

Sunday, Jan. 27

7:30        Fr. Tom

9:00        Fr. Tom

10:30     Fr. Joe

12:00     Fr. Joe

Monday, Jan. 28

7:00        Fr.

Tuesday, Jan. 29

8:00        Fr. Joe

Wednesday, Jan. 30

7:00        Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr. Joe

Thursday, Jan. 31

8:00        Fr. Joe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Musicians Schedule January 2019


Saturday January 5 
4:00  St Mark Tim /Emily

Sunday January 6
9:00    St Mark   Ken /Emily
10:30  St Rose     Ken/Emily
12:00  St Mark     Mike H /Clare

Saturday January 12
4:00 St Mark Ken /Emily

Sunday January 13
9:00      St Mark  Ken /Emily, 
10:30    St Mark   Ken /Emily
12:00    St Mark  Mike/Clare

Saturday January 19
4:00 St Mark Tim/Emily

Sunday January 20
9:00     St Mark Paul W
10:30   St Rose Ken /Emily 
12:00   St Mark Mike/Clare

Saturday January 26

4:00 St Mark Ken / Emily

Sunday January 27

9:00 St Mark Ken /Sarah /Cecelia
10:30 St Rose Ken/Sarah /Cecelia

12:00 St Mark Mike/Clare 

Musicians Schedule February 2019

 

Saturday February 2

4:00  St Mark  Tim/Emily

 

Sunday February 3

9:00    St Mark   Ken /Emily

10:30  St Rose     Ken/Emily

12:00  St Mark    Clare/Mike H

 

Saturday February 9

4:00 St Mark Ken/ Emily

 

Sunday February 10

9:00      St Mark Ken /Emily

10:30    St Mark Ken /Emily

12:00    St Mark Clare /Mike H

 

Saturday February 16

4:00 St Mark Tim /Emily

 

Sunday February 17

9:00     St Mark Paul W

10:30   St Rose Ken /Emily

12:00   St Mark  Clare/Mike H

 

Saturday February 23

4:00 St Mark Ken/molly

 

Sunday February 24

9:00 St Mark Ken /Sarah/Cecelia

10:30 St Rose Ken/Sarah/Cecelia

12:00 St Mark Clare/Mike Hauser

 

Musicians Schedule March 2019

 

Saturday March  2

4:00  St Mark Tim /Emily

 

Sunday March 3

9:00    St Mark   Ken /Emily

10:30  St Rose     Ken/Emily

12:00  St Mark    Mike /Clare

 

Saturday March 9

4:00 St Mark Ken/Emily

 

Sunday March 10

9:00      St Mark Ken /Emily

10:30    St Mark Ken /Emily

12:00    St Mark Mike/Clare

 

Saturday March  16

4:00 St Mark Tim/Emily

 

Sunday March 17

9:00     St Mark Paul W

10:30   St Rose Paul W

12:00   St Mark  Mike /Clare

 

Saturday March 23

4:00 St Mark Tim/Emily

 

Sunday March  24

9:00 St Mark Ken /Emily

10:30 St Rose Ken/Emily

12:00 St Mark Mike/Clare

 

Saturday March 30

4:00 St Mark  Ken/Molly

 

Sunday March 31

9:00 St Mark Ken /Sarah B/Cecelia

10:30 St Rose Ken/Sarah Cecelia

12:00 St Mark Mike/Clare

Eucharistic Ministers (As of 12/19/18)
12/22-12/23/2018 12/29-12/30/2018 1/5-1/6/2019 1/12-1/13/2019 1/19-1/20/2019 1/26-1/27/2019
2/2-2/3/2019 2/9-2/10/2019 2/16-2/17/2019 2/23-2/24/2019 3/2-3/3/2019 3/9-3/10/2019
3/16-3/17/2019 3/23-3/24/2019 3/30-3/31/2019
4:00 p.m. Nora Bellavia Paul Caputo Otto Regensdorfer Nora Bellavia Paul Caputo Otto Regensdorfer
Maria Uebbing Patricia Beecher Susan Notaro Maria Uebbing Patricia Beecher Susan Notaro
TBD Dennis Beecher Paula Heyden TBD Dennis Beecher Paula Heyden
9:00 a.m. Eric Harvey Mary Spears Mary Goulding Eric Harvey Mary Spears Mary Goulding
Trey Gardner Rich Spears Laura Genco Trey Gardner Rich Spears Laura Genco
TBD TBD Dale Steinwald TBD Katherine Spitler Dale Steinwald
12:00 Noon Mary Spears Pam Riester Mary Ann Smaldone TBD Pam Riester Mary Ann Smaldone
Rich Spears Paul Riester Christopher Koch TBD Paul Riester Christopher Koch
Pat Schank Dick Gilbert Emily Vaccaro Pat Schank Dick Gilbert Emily Vaccaro
Lectors
12/22-12/23/2018 12/29-12/30/2018 1/5-1/6/2019 1/12-1/13/2019 1/19-1/20/2019 1/26-1/27/2019
2/2-2/3/2019 2/9-2/10/2019 2/16-2/17/2019 2/23-2/24/2019 3/2-3/3/2019 3/9-3/10/2019
3/16-3/17/2019 3/23-3/24/2019 3/30-3/31/2019
4:00 p.m. Dan Ryan Jason Ulatowski Pat Flaherty Tom Wolf Z. Manuele Amy Fuchs
9:00 a.m. Pat Flaherty Chris Murphy Hugh Wolf Jeanine Conley-Baran Patrick Lakamp Catherine Kell
12:00 Noon Paul Smaldone Kathy Gilbert Cheryl Ranney Christopher Koch John Schmidt Kelly Fortner