You are here:   Mass & Sacraments

Schedule of Masses

Weekends

 

Saturday Vigil

 

4:00 PM St. Mark (October-March), St. Rose of Lima ( April-September)

 

Sunday

 

7:30 AM- St. Rose of Lima

 

9:00 AM- St. Mark

 

10:30 AM - St. Rose of Lima

 

 12:00 PM - St. Mark

 

Weekdays

 

Monday, Wednesday, & Friday 7:00 AM - St. Mark

 

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 8:00 AM St. Rose of Lima

 

Priest Mass Schedule for Feb. 2019

Thursday, Feb. 28

8:00        Fr. Joe

Priest Mass Schedule for March 2019

Friday, March 1
7:00 Fr. Butch
Saturday, March 2
4:00 Fr. Joe
Sunday, March 3
7:30 Fr. Tom
9:00 Fr. Tom
10:30 Fr. Joe
12:00 Fr. Joe
Monday, March 4
7:00 Fr. Joe
Tuesday, March 5
8:00 Fr. Joe
Wednesday, March 6
7:00 Fr. Joe
8:00 Fr. Joe
5:30 Fr. Tom
Thursday, March 7
8:00 Fr. Butch
Friday, March 8
8700 Fr. Butch
Saturday, March 9
4:00 Fr. Joe
Sunday, March 10
7:30 Fr. Joe
9:00 Fr. Joe
10:30 Fr. Tom
12:00 Fr. Tom
Monday, March 11
7:00 Fr. Joe
Tuesday, March 12
8:00 Fr. Joe
Wednesday March 13
7:00 Fr. Joe
8:00 Fr. Joe
Thursday, March 14
8:00 Fr. Joe
Friday, March 15
7:00 Fr. Joe
Saturday, March 16
4:00 Fr. Tom
Sunday, March 17
7:30 Fr. Tom
9:00 Fr. Tom
10:30 Fr. Joe
12:00 Fr. Joe
Monday, March 18
7:00 Fr. Joe
Tuesday, March 19
8:00 Fr. Joe
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 Fr. Joe
8:00 Fr. Joe
Thursday, March 21
8:00 Fr. Joe
Friday, March 22
7:00 Fr. Joe
Saturday, March 23
4:00 Fr. Joe
Sunday, March 24
7:30 Fr. Joe 
9:00 Fr. Joe
10:30 Fr. Tom
12:00 Fr. Tom
Monday, March 25
7:00 Fr. Joe
Tuesday, March 26
8:00 Fr. Joe
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 Fr. Joe
8:00 Fr. Joe
Thursday, March 28
8:00 Fr. Joe
Friday, March 29
7:00 Fr. Joe
Saturday, March 30
4:00 Fr. Joe
Sunday, March 31
7:30 Fr. Tom
9:00 Fr. Tom
10:30 Fr. Joe
12:00 Fr. Joe



Musicians Schedule March 2019

 

Saturday March  2

4:00  St Mark Tim /Emily

 

Sunday March 3

9:00    St Mark   Ken /Emily

10:30  St Rose     Ken/Emily

12:00  St Mark    Mike /Clare

 

Saturday March 9

4:00 St Mark Ken/Emily

 

Sunday March 10

9:00      St Mark Ken /Emily

10:30    St Mark Ken /Emily

12:00    St Mark Mike/Clare

 

Saturday March  16

4:00 St Mark Tim/Emily

 

Sunday March 17

9:00     St Mark Paul W

10:30   St Rose Paul W

12:00   St Mark  Mike /Clare

 

Saturday March 23

4:00 St Mark Tim/Emily

 

Sunday March  24

9:00 St Mark Ken /Emily

10:30 St Rose Ken/Emily

12:00 St Mark Mike/Clare

 

Saturday March 30

4:00 St Mark  Ken/Molly

 

Sunday March 31

9:00 St Mark Ken /Sarah B/Cecelia

10:30 St Rose Ken/Sarah Cecelia

12:00 St Mark Mike/Clare

Eucharistic Ministers (As of 12/19/18)

2/2-2/3/2019 2/9-2/10/2019 2/16-2/17/2019 2/23-2/24/2019 3/2-3/3/2019 3/9-3/10/2019
3/16-3/17/2019 3/23-3/24/2019 3/30-3/31/2019
4:00 p.m. Nora Bellavia Paul Caputo Otto Regensdorfer Nora Bellavia Paul Caputo Otto Regensdorfer
Maria Uebbing Patricia Beecher Susan Notaro Maria Uebbing Patricia Beecher Susan Notaro
TBD Dennis Beecher Paula Heyden TBD Dennis Beecher Paula Heyden
9:00 a.m. Eric Harvey Mary Spears Mary Goulding Eric Harvey Mary Spears Mary Goulding
Trey Gardner Rich Spears Laura Genco Trey Gardner Rich Spears Laura Genco
TBD TBD Dale Steinwald TBD Katherine Spitler Dale Steinwald
12:00 Noon Mary Spears Pam Riester Mary Ann Smaldone TBD Pam Riester Mary Ann Smaldone
Rich Spears Paul Riester Christopher Koch TBD Paul Riester Christopher Koch
Pat Schank Dick Gilbert Emily Vaccaro Pat Schank Dick Gilbert Emily Vaccaro
Lectors

2/2-2/3/2019 2/9-2/10/2019 2/16-2/17/2019 2/23-2/24/2019 3/2-3/3/2019 3/9-3/10/2019
3/16-3/17/2019 3/23-3/24/2019 3/30-3/31/2019
4:00 p.m. Dan Ryan Jason Ulatowski Pat Flaherty Tom Wolf Z. Manuele Amy Fuchs
9:00 a.m. Pat Flaherty Chris Murphy Hugh Wolf Jeanine Conley-Baran Patrick Lakamp Catherine Kell
12:00 Noon Paul Smaldone Kathy Gilbert Cheryl Ranney Christopher Koch John Schmidt Kelly Fortner