You are here:   Mass & Sacraments

Schedule of Masses

Weekends

 

Saturday Vigil

 

4:00 PM St. Mark (October-March), St. Rose of Lima ( April-September)

 

Sunday

 

7:30 AM- St. Rose of Lima

 

9:00 AM- St. Mark

 

10:30 AM - St. Rose of Lima

 

 12:00 PM - St. Mark

 

Weekdays

 

Monday, Wednesday, & Friday 7:00 AM - St. Mark

 

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 8:00 AM St. Rose of Lima

 

Priest Mass Schedule for April 2019

Monday, April 1

7:00        Fr.

Tuesday, April 2

8:00        Fr. Joe

Wednesday, April 3

7:00        Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr. Joe

Thursday, April 4

8:00        Fr. Joe

Friday, April 5

7:00        Fr. Joe

Saturday, April 6

4:00        Fr. Joe

Sunday, April 7

7:30        Fr. Joe

9:00        Fr. Joe

10:30     Fr. Tom

12:00     Fr. Tom

Monday, April 8

7:00        Fr. Joe

Tuesday, April 9

8:00        Fr. Joe

Wednesday, April 10

7:00       Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr. Joe

Thursday, April 11

8:00        Fr. Joe

Friday, April 12

7:00        Fr. Joe

Saturday, April 13

4:00        Fr. Joe

Sunday, April 14

7:30        Fr. Tom

9:00        Fr. Tom

10:30     Fr. Joe

12:00     Fr. Joe

Monday, April 15

7:00        Fr. Joe

Tuesday, April 16

8:00       Fr. Joe

Wednesday, April 17

7:00        Fr. Joe

8:00        Fr. Joe

Thursday, April 18

7:00 pm Fr. Joe

Friday, April 19

No Masses

Saturday, April 20

8:00 p.m.  Fr. Joe

Sunday, April 21

7:30        Fr. Tom

9:00        Fr. Tom

10:30     Fr. Joe

12:00     Fr. Joe

Monday, April 22

7:00        Fr. Butch

Tuesday, April 23

8:00        Fr. Butch

Wednesday, April 24

7:00        Fr. Andrew

8:00        Fr. Andrew

Thursday, April 25

8:00        TBD

Friday, April 26

7:00        TBD

Saturday, April 27

4:00        Fr. Ryszard

Sunday, April 28

7:30        Fr. Tom

9:00        Fr. Tom

10:30     Fr. Ryszard

12:00     Fr. Ryszard

Monday, April 29

7:00        Fr. Joe

Tuesday, April 30

8:00        Fr. Joe

Musicians Schedule April 2019

Saturday April 6

4:00  St Mark  Tim/Molly

 

Sunday April 7

9:00    St Mark   Ken /Emily

10:30  St Rose     Ken/Emily

12:00  St Mark    Clare/Ken

 

Saturday April 13

4:00 St Mark Ken/ Emily

 

Sunday April 14 Palm Sunday

9:00      St Mark Paul W

10:30    St Mark Paul W

12:00    St Mark Clare /Mike H

 

Holy Thursday April 18

St. Rose 7 PM Ken/ Emily/ Michelle /Clare / Liz

 

Good Friday April 19

St. Mark 2 pm Ken/Emily

 Saturday April 20 Easter Saturday

 St. Rose 8:00pm  Emily, Michelle Sarah B, Cecelia B, Clare, Liz( Isabel???)

 Sunday Easter SundayApril 21

9:00     St Mark Emily, Michelle /Ken

10:30   St Rose Ken /Emily/ Michelle

12:00   St Mark  Clare/Mike H

 

Musicians Schedule May  2019

 

Saturday May 4

4:00  St Rose Tim/Emily

 

Sunday May 5

9:00 St Mark Ken/Emily

10:30 St Rose Ken/Emily

12:00  St Mark Ken/Clare

 

Saturday May 11

4:00 St Rose Ken/Emily

 

Sunday May 12

9:00 St Mark Ken/Emily

10:30 St Mark Ken/ Emily

12:00 St Mark Mike H /Clare

 

Saturday May 18

4:00 St Rose Tim/Emily

 

Sunday May 19

9:00 St Mark  Paul W

10:30 St Rose Ken /Emily

12:00 St Mark Ken//Emily

 

Saturday May 25

4:00 St Rose Ken/Molly

 

Sunday May 26

9:00 St Mark Ken /Emily

10:30 St Rose Ken/ Emily

12:00 St Mark Mike H/Clare

Saturday April 27

4:00 St Mark Ken/ Molly

 

Sunday April 28

9:00 St Mark Ken /Sarah/Cecelia

10:30 St Rose Ken/Sarah/Cecelia

12:00 St Mark Clare/Mike Hauser


Musicians Schedule June  2019

 

Saturday June 1

 4:00  St Rose  Tim/Emily

 

Sunday June 2

9:00 St Mark   Ken /Emily

10:30 St Rose   Ken  /Emily

12:00 St Mark  Mike Hauser/ Clare

 

Saturday June 8

4:00 St Rose Ken/Molly

 

Sunday June 9

9:00 St Mark      Ken /Clare

10:30 St Rose     Ken/ Clare

12:00 St Mark   Mike H / Clare

 

Saturday June 15

4:00 St. Rose  Ken /Emily

 

Sunday June 16

9:00 St Mark    Paul W

10:30 St Rose   Paul W

12:00 St Mark  Mike H / Clare

 

Saturday June 22

4:00 St. Rose Tim / Emily

Sunday June 23

9:00 St Mark     Ken /Emily

10:30 St Rose    Ken /Emily

12:00 St Mark   Mike/ Clare

 

Saturday June 29

4:00 St Rose Tim /Emily

Sunday June 30

9:00 St Mark Ken/Emily

10:30 St Rose Ken/ Emily

12:00 St Mark Mike /Clare